Fluke Networks OFP-100-QI OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR SM MM 850/1300/1310/1550nm

AU$ 10,499.00AU$ 11,349.00 Excl. GST

Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Condition: Used
Warranty: 30 Days
SKU: 0774 Category: Tags: , , , , , , ,

As enterprise networks and datacenter architectures evolve, IT infrastructure administrators demand better OTDR technology to maintain fiber network performance. Many OTDRs (Optical Time Domain Reflectometers) used for fiber troubleshooting are designed for carriers and contain cumbersome and complicated features that enterprise users don’t need. Few OTDRs are built with features and usability for enterprise network engineers, SAN designers and cable installers.

As enterprises consume more storage resources and adopt higher bandwidth (40G, 100G) datacenter architectures, the resilience of the cabling infrastructure becomes highly dependent upon maintenance tools to ensure fiber reliability. OptiFiber Pro is the industry’s first purpose-built OTDR that meets the unique challenges of an enterprise fiber infrastructure. With its simple Taptive user interface and powerful feature set, the OptiFiber Pro turns anyone into an efficient and expert premise fiber troubleshooter or installer.

 

Features:

  • Industry’s shortest event and attenuation dead zones
  • Accelerate fiber certification with the fastest set-up and trace times
  • Future-ready VersivTM design supports copper certification to Category 8, fiber loss and inspection.
  • SmartLoop OTDR techny tests two fibers in a single test eliminating the need to travel to the far end of the connection to perform tests.
  • Instantaneous on-board bi-directional averaging results included as standard
  • Simplify use with “DataCenter OTDR” mode and EventMapiew
  • Integrates with LinkWare Live to manage jobs and testers from any smart device.
  • Convenient quad module supports both multimode and single-mode loss testing
  • Extended single-mode distance range to 130k

Included:

  • Fluke Networks Versiv Mainframe
  • Fluke Networks OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR module (850/1300/1310/1550nm)
  • USB Interface Cable
  • Fluke Networks Bag
  • AC Charger
  • SC/SC MM Launch Cable

 

Remarks:

Bubble visible on screen refer to photos (does not affect working) Good condition, Tested Fully Working & Operational. Calibration available on request for additional +$850

 

Warranty/Returns
30 Days – All items are covered by 30 Days Warranty for defects or functional issues from the date of delivery. Change of mind returns incur 20% Restocking Fee, returns are not accepted for change of mind once the item has been opened, used or operated. It needs to be returned with original boxes and accessories as received. Buyer pays for all shipping cost and is responsible for any import duty and custom clearance charges.
Shipping & Tax
·         Worldwide and Australia wide Express shipping options available.

·         GST Tax Invoice Provided to Australian Buyers Upon Purchase

·         Buyer pays for all shipping cost and is responsible for any import duty and custom clearance charges.

Disclaimer:
FLUXNET is not affiliated with any of the brands sold. We are solely a 3rd party source for the items we carry.
Weight 3 kg
Dimensions 40 × 35 × 30 cm
Manufacturer

Condition

Warranty

30 Days

Calibration

With Calibration, Without Calibration