Fluke Networks DSX-5000 CertiFiber® Pro Optical Loss Test Set CFP-QUAD SM MM 850/1300/1310/1550nm FI-1000 Fibre Scope

AU$ 18,999.00AU$ 19,849.00 Excl. GST

Condition: Used - Good Condition
Warranty: 30 Days
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks

Fluke Networks CFP QUAD Singlemode Multimode optical loss test set modules for the Versiv DSX-5000. Provides Tier 1 certification at 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm and 1550nm in 3s. A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting. Encircled Flux compliant as required by ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC.  Measures fibre optic attenuation, length, and propagation delay.

 

Features

  • Three-second Autotest optical loss measurement fibers with distance measurement and optical loss budget calculation
  • Provides automatic Pass/Fail analysis to industry standards or custom test limits
  • Identifies incorrect test procedures resulting in negative loss readings
  • Onboard (USB) inspection camera documents images of fiber optic end-faces
  • Interchangeable power meter adapters available for all typical connector types (SC, ST, LC and FC) to enable the most accurate 1-jumper reference method
  • Built-in visual fault locator for basic troubleshooting and polarity determination
  • Dual wavelength measurement capability on a single fiber allows the tester to be used in applications that require only one fiber link
  • Compliant with TIA-526-14-B and IEC 61280-4-1 Encircled Flux requirements with no additional equipment or procedures

 

 

Included:

  • Fluke Networks DSX5000 CFP-QUAD CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set
  • Fluke Networks Versiv Mainframe & Remote Units
  • 2x CertiFiber Pro CFP-QUAD SM MM OLTS modules
  • 2x SC/LC MM Encircled Flux Test Reference Cords
  • 2x SC/ST MM Encircled Flux Test Reference Cords
  • 2x SC/LC SM Fluke Test Reference Cords
  • 2x SC/ST SM Fluke Test Reference Cords
  • 2xHandStraps & Shoulder Straps
  • Fluke Networks FI-1000 USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips & Case
  • Assorted Through Connectors and Adaptors
  • Fluke Networks Quick Clean Pen, 1.25mm
  • 2xAC Chargers w Power Cords
  • User/Quick Start Guide
  • USB Data Cable
  • Fluke Networks Carry Case

 

 

Condition:

Excellent condition, tested working. Fresh Calibration Available on request (+AU$850)

 

 

 

Warranty/Returns
30 Days – All items are covered by 30 Days Warranty for defects or functional issues from the date of delivery. Change of mind returns incur 20% Restocking Fee, returns are not accepted for change of mind once the item has been opened, used or operated. It needs to be returned with original boxes and accessories as received. Buyer pays for all shipping cost and is responsible for any import duty and custom clearance charges.
Shipping & Tax
·        Worldwide and Australia wide Express shipping options available.

·        GST Tax Invoice Provided to Australian Buyers Upon Purchase

·        Buyer pays for all shipping cost and is responsible for any import duty and custom clearance charges.

Disclaimer:
FLUXNET is not affiliated with any of the brands sold. We are solely a 3rd party source for the items we carry.

 

Weight 10 kg
Dimensions 45 × 45 × 40 cm
Condition

Calibration

Without Calibration, With Calibration +AU$850, 1 Weeks turnaround

Warranty

30 Days

Manufacturer