EXFO FTB-2 OTDR with FTBx-735C-SM3 SM 1310/1550/1625nm 42db NBN Telstra Australian Stock

AU$ 9,999.00 Excl. GST

Condition: Used - Good Condition
Condition:

Sold Out

The FTB-2 is by far the smallest, most compact high speed multitechnology test platform out there. The FTB-2 offers the most versatility: This is your go-anywhere, test-anything platform.

 

The FTBx-735C has been designed to test FTTH/PON networks and longer links in the metro range. This OTDR has 42 dB of dynamic range to test up to 150 km of optical fiber. The PON-optimized performances of the FTBx-735C enable it to fully characterize links up to a 1:128 FTTH/PON splitter ratio.

 

With its high dynamic range, the FTBx-735C empowers technicians to test optical fibers with greater speed and accuracy.

 

Key Benefits:

  • Dynamic range of up to 42 dB
  • Test through high-port-count splitters (up to 1×128)
  • Event dead zone of 0.5 m and attenuation dead zone of 2.5 m

 

 

Included:

  • EXFO FTB-2-S1-64G Mainframe
  • EXFO FTBx-735C-SM3-EA SM Long Haul OTDR Module
    • Installed Options:
      • OTDR
    • OTDR SM SC/APC Source Wavelengths: (9/125 μm)
      • 1310nm
      • 1550nm
      • 1625nm
  • Stylus
  • Strap for handheld use
  • Hard Carrying Case
  • Power Cord
  • Manual/Quick Start Guide

 

Condition & Test Report:

Good condition, all 3 wavelengths tested using Fibre link & source. Fibre connectors inspected.

 

  

REMARKS
Items ship as shown in the gallery photos.

No additional parts, accessories or options are included if not pictured.

RETURN
Please contact us first before returning. Return can be accepted within 30 days of item being delivered; it has to be in the original condition as it was sent out. Buyer is responsible for the postage of the returned item, and the original postage cost or import/custom duty paid is not refundable, any additional options purchased or service & labour costs are not refundable.
SHIPPING
·         Worldwide and Australia wide Express shipping options available.

·         Buyer pays for all shipping cost and is responsible for any import duty and custom clearance charges.

 

Weight 10 kg
Dimensions 40 × 40 × 40 cm
Condition

Manufacturer