EXFO FTB-1 Pro V2 FTBx-735C-SM3 SM 1310/1550/1625nm 42db Module for metro/PON FTTx NBN Telstra

AU$ 9,800.00 Excl. GST

Condition: Used - Excellent
Warranty: 30 Days
Manufacturer: EXFO

Sold Out

The FTBx-735C has been designed to test FTTH/PON networks and longer links in the metro range. This OTDR has 42 dB of dynamic range to test up to 150 km of optical fiber. The PON-optimized performances of the FTBx-735C enable it to fully characterize links up to a 1:128 FTTH/PON splitter ratio.

 

With its high dynamic range, the FTBx-735C empowers technicians to test optical fibers with greater speed and accuracy.

 


Included:

  • EXFO FTB-1 V2 Mainframe with
  • EXFO FTBx-735C-SM3-EA SM Long Haul OTDR Module
    • Installed Options:
      • OTDR
    • OTDR SM SC/APC Source Wavelengths: (9/125 μm)
      • 1310nm
      • 1550nm
      • 1625nm
    • Hard Carrying Case
    • Stylus Pen
    • Quick Start Guide
    • Charger

 

 

Condition & Remarks:

Excellent condition, all 3 wavelengths tested using Fibre link & source. Fully Working & Operational,

 

 

 

Warranty/Returns
30 Days – All items are covered by 30 Days Warranty for defects or functional issues from the date of delivery. Change of mind returns incur 20% Restocking Fee, returns are not accepted for change of mind once the item has been opened, used or operated. It needs to be returned with original boxes and accessories as received.
Shipping & Tax
·         Worldwide and Australia wide Express shipping options available.

·         GST Tax Invoice Provided to Australian Buyers Upon Purchase

Disclaimer:
FLUXNET is not affiliated with any of the brands sold. We are solely a 3rd party source for the items we carry.

 

Weight 5 kg
Dimensions 40 × 35 × 30 cm
Condition

Warranty

30 Days

Manufacturer